close Закрыть

Switzerland ruled in the first round of Lapua European Cup Rifle 300m in Uppsala, Sweden

Swiss athletes started strongly the Lapua European Cup Rifle 300m in Uppsala Sweden, where the first round of the Lapua Cup was competed on the 19-22 May.

From the Swiss Team Gilles Dufaux won two gold and one individual medals in Men competitions and Silvia Guignard one golds in Women Competition. Switzerland won two Team gold medals too. 

On Sunday Swedish Marie Enqvist and Finnish Juho Autio broke the Swiss triumph by winning golds in 300m Rifle Prone Competitions.

300M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN
1. ENQVIST Marie SWE 593
2. SENTI Anja SUI 590
3. VORONOVA Anzela EST 587 (30x)
4. VATNE Jenny NOR 5787 (22x)
5. GUIGNARD Silvia SUI 585
6. ÅHLIN Elin SWE 584 (18x)
7. KOWALCZYK Karolina POL 584 (17x)
8. KORTSHAGINA Ljudmila EST 579
9. WRONSKA Paula POL 578
10. GOBERVILLE Olivia FRA 577
11. FLIKKERUD Oda NOR 573
12. LINCOLN May Elisabeth NOR 568
13. HJOERZBERG Sofie SWE 564

300M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN TEAMS
1. SWEDEN (ÅHLIN, ENQVIST, HJORTSZBERG) 1738
2. NORWAY (VATNE, LINCOLN, FLIKKERUD) 1714

300M RIFLE PRONE
1. AUTIO Juho FIN 597 (30x) (100,99,99,100,99,100)
2. DUFAUX Gilles SUI 596
3. BACHMANN Pascal SUI 594 (42x)
4. FLORES Remi Moreno FRA 594 (35x)
5. STENWAAG Harald NOR 594 (31x)
6. SANDBERG Per SWE 594 (30x)
7. BRANDT Karsten DEN 592
8. OLSSON Karl SWE 591
9. D'HALLUIN Michael FRA 590 (28x)
10. BURDA Andrzej POL 590 (26x)
11. GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 590 (16x)
12. MOMPACH Nicolas FRA 589 (28x)
13. GREUTER Sandro SUI 589 (22x)
14. MYHR Sebastian SWE 587 (32x)
15. TOLAAS Ludvik NOR 587 (32x)
16. JANSSON Andreas SWE 586
17. ANDERSSON Sam SWE 585 (26x)
18. EMMONS Matthiew CZE 585 (24x)
19. SIGERDSSON Jon Thor ISL 584 (31x)
20. RUTONEN Juha FIN (97, 97,98,97,95, 100) 584 (23x)
21. GUERSEY Nathaniel USA 583
22. HULDAL Kartjan NOR 579 (19x)
23. ROMANCZYK Daniel POL 579 (14x)
24. LINCOLN Tony GBR 574 (22x)
25. OLSSON Henrik SWE 574 (16x)

300M RIFLE PRONE TEAMS
1. SWITZERLAND (DUFAUX, GREUTER, BACHMANN) 1774
2. FRANCE (FLORES, D’HALLUIN, MOMPACH) 1754
3. SWEDEN 1 (OLSSON, ANDERSSON, JANSSON) 1739
4. SWEDEN 2 - 1734
5. NORWAY 1723

300M RIFLE 3-POSTITIONS TEAMS
1. SWITZERLAND (DUFAUX, GREUTER, BACHMANN) 1741
2. NORWAY 1 (LUND, TOLAAS, HULDAL) 1703
3. NORWAY 2 (VATNE, FLIKKERUD, LINCOLN) 1685

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN
1. GUIGNARD Silvia SUI 582
2. VATNE Jenny NOR 574
3. ÅHLIN Elin SWE 574
4. KOWALCZYK Karolina POL 573
5. VORONOVA Anzela EST 570
6. SENTI Anja SUI 568
7. KORTSHAGINA Ljudmila EST 559
8. FLIKKERUD Oda NOR 557
9. WRONSKA Paula POL 557
10. LINCOLN May Elisabeth NOR 554

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN
1. DUFAUX Gilles SUI 586
2. OLSSON Karl SWE 583
3. GREUTER Sandro SUI 580
4. LUND Kim Andre NOR 579
5. AUTIO Juho FIN 577 (194, 196, 187)
6. BACHMANN Pascal SUI 575
7. TOLAAS Ludvik NOR 574
8. D'HALLUIN Michael FRA 570
9. MOMPACH Nicolas FRA 561
10. OLSSON Henrik SWE 552
11. ROMANCZYK Daniel POL 550
12. HULDAL Kartjan NOR 550
13. RUTONEN Juha FUN 545 (185, 193, 167)

300M STANDARD RIFLE 3 POSITIONS (OPEN)
1. DUFAUX Gilles SUI 587
2. OLSSON Karl SWE 583
3. KOWALCZYK Karolina POL 579 
4. VATNE Jenny NOR 579
5. GUIGNARD Silvia SUI 578
6. BACHMANN Pascal SUI 577
7. GREUTER Sandro SUI 577
8. AUTIO Juho FIN 575
9. D'HALLUIN Michael FRA 575
10. LUND Kim Andre NOR 573
11. ÅHLIN Elin SWE 571
12. TOLAAS Ludvik NOR 570
13. FLIKKERUD Oda NOR 562
14. RUTONEN Juha FUIN 562
15. BURDA Andrzej POL 558
16. HULDAL Kartjan NOR 556
17. OLSSON Henrik SWE 539


Risto Aarrekivi


Leave a comment

There are no comments yet.
Authentication required

You must log in to post a comment.

Log in